CORPS COMMANDERS AND CHIEFS OF STAFF 1914 - 1918

Webmaster-notes: I found this especially difficult to format the original has the names in a peculiar order - perhaps surname - title - forenames. The trailing letters such as -O will be the rank (if two, eg -FmLt-GdK, a promotion while in the same post): see Appendix C of Chapter 2 of the main DixonNuttall work for a full albeit long explanation.

1st Corps - Commander
Aug 14 - Jul 14Böhm-Ermolli von Eduard -FmLt-GdK
Jul 14 - May 15Kirchbach auf Lauterbach von Karl Freiherr -GdK
Disbanded and reformed
Jun 15 - Sep 16Kirchbach auf Lauterbach von Karl Freiherr -GdK
Sep 16 - Mar 17Scheuchenstuel von Viktor -FZM
Mar 17 - May 18Krauss Alfred -FmLt-GdI
May 18 - Nov 18Kosak von Ferdinand -GdI
1st Corps - Chief of Staff
Apr 14 - Sep 16Demus Ferdinand -O
Sep 16 - Jan 17Sündermann Ludwig -O
Jan 17 - May 18Primavesi Eduard OL -O
May 18 - Aug18Kundmann Rudolf -O
Aug 18 - Nov 18Plachota Karl -O
2nd Corps - Commander:
Aug 14 - Sep 14Schemua Blasius -GdI
Sept 14 - Sep 15Johann Kirchbach auf Lauterbach von Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
Sep 15 - Apr 18Kaiser Julius -FmLt-GdI
Apr 18 - Nov 18Krauss Rudolf -FmLt-Gdl
2nd Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug 14 - Sep 14Greiner Leo -O-GM
Sep 14 - Sep 15Szeptycki von Stanislaus Graf -O
Sep 15 - Sep 17Purtscher Alfred -OL-O
Sep 17 - Nov 18Podhajsky Franz -0
3rd Corps - Commander:
Aug 14 - Mar 15Colerus von Geldern Emil -FmLt-GdI
Mar 15 - Jan 18Krautwald von Annau Josef Ritter -FmLt-GdI
Jan 1 - 18Malastów von Hugo Martiny -GdI-GO
3rd Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug 14 - Mar 15Müller Richard -OL-GM
Mar - Jun 15Trauttweiler von Edler Sturmheg Josef -O
Jun 15 - Nov 18Karg von Bebenburg Georg Freiherr -OL-O
4th Corps Commander
Aug 14 - May 15Tersztyänszky von Nädas Karl -FmLt-GdK
May 15-Aug 16Schmidt von Georgenegg Albert -FmLtGdK
Aug 16 - Aug 17Hordt von Theodor -FmLt-GdK
Aug 17 - Jan18Schönburg-Hartenstein von Alois Fürst -GdK
Jan 18 - Feb 18Hrozny Edler von Bojemil Josef -FmLt (interimistisch)
Feb 18 - Mar 18Bekic von Bovic Theodor -FmLt (interimistisch)
Mar - Jul 18Schönburg-Hartenstein von Alois Fürst -GdK
Jul 18 - Nov 18Tamásy von Fogaras Arpád -FZM
4th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 18 - May 15Dáni von Gyarmata Adalbert -OL-O
May - Jun 15Salis-Samaden von Heinrich Freiherr OL
Jun 15 - Apr 17Merizzi von Erik Edler -OL-O
Apr 17 - Jul 18Hittl Ernst -O
Jul - Nov 18Kárpáthy Akusius -O
5th Corps - Commander
1914 - May 15Puhallo von Brlog Paul -FmLt-FZM
May 15 - Mar 18Goglia von Ferdinand - Ritter -FmLt-FZM
Mar 18 disbanded & reformedLukas von Karl - Freiherr -GdI
Aug - Oct 18Peter Ferdinand - Erzherzog -GdI
Oct - Nov 18Müller Rudolf -GM (interimistisch)
5th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug 14 - May 5Sallagar Hermann -O
May 15 - Mar 18Catinelli von Wilhelm Freiherr -OL-O
Mar 18-Nov18Buzek Thomas -O
6th Corps - Commander
Aug - Sep 14Boroevic von Bojna Svetozar -FmLt-GdI
Sep 14 - Aug 16Arz von Straussenburg Artur -FmLt-GdI
Aug 16 - Jan 17Fabini von Ludwig -FmLt
Jan - Jul 17Csanády von Békes Friedrich -GdI
Jul - Dec 17Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -FmLt-GdI
Dec 17 - 18Sorsich von Severin Adalbert -FmLt
Disbanded and reformed
Feb - Jul 18Kletter von Edler Gromnik Ernst -FmLt-GdI
Jul - Oct 18Webenau von Viktor Weber Edler -GdI
Oct - Nov 18Felix von Adalbert -FmLt
6th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug 14 - Aug16Huber Josef -OL-O
Aug 16 - May 18Balassa von Adalbert -O
May - Nov 18Algya-Papp von Alsökomána Alexander -O
7th Corps - Commander:
Aug - Sep 14Meixner von Zweienstamm Otto FmLt-GdI
Sep - Nov 14Fail-Griessler Andreas - FmLt GdI
Nov 14 - Nov 16Josef Erzherzog -GdK
Nov 16 - Nov 18Rény von Georg Schariczer Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
7th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug - Dec 14Schilhawsky von Bahnbrück Josef - Ritter -OL-O
Dec 14 Nov 16Eisner-Bubna Wilhelm -OL-O
Nov 16 - Mar 17Körner von Edler Siegringen Theodor -O
Mar 17 - XI.1918Panos Alois von -OL-O
8th Corps - Commander
Aug - Sep 14Giesl von Gieslingen Artur Freiherr -FmLt-GdK
Sep 14 - Jul 16Scheuchenstuel von Viktor -FmLt-FZM
Jul 16 - Mar 18Benigni in Müldenberg von Siegmund Graf -FZM
Mar - Apr 18Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -GdI
Apr 18: Renamed 1. Generalkommando
8th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Jul 16Sündermann Ludwig -O
Jul 16 - Apr 18Pitreich von Maximilian -Freiherr -OL-O
9th Corps - Commander
Aug 14Hortstein von Lothar Edler -GdI
Aug - Nov 14Friedel von Johann -FmLt-FZM
Nov 14 - Oct 16Kralicek Rudolf -FmLt
Oct 16 - Aug 17Kletter von Ernst Edler -FmLt
Aug -Oct 17Koennen-Horák von Edler Höhenkampf Ludwig -GdI
Disbanded & reformed
Oct 17 - Feb 18Liposcak Anton -GdI
Feb - Apr 18Schenk von Alfred Edler -GdI;
Disbanded & reformed again
Sep - Nov 18Schneider von Edler Manns-Au Josef -FmLt
9th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14Martinek August -OL-O
Aug 14 - Sep 16Krammer von Marchau Gustav -O
Sep 16 - Oct 17Ruzicic von Edler Sanodol Nikolaus -OL-O
Oct 17 - Apr 18Gyurits von Vitesz-Sokolgrada Theodor Freiherr -O
Sep - Nov 18Hüttenbrenner von Erich Ritter -OL
10th Korps - Commander
Aug 14 - Jan 15Meixner von Zweienstamm Hugo -GdI
Jan - Mar 15Krautwald von Annau Josef Ritter -FmLt
Mar - Apr 15Meixner von Zweienstamm Hugo -GdI;
Apr 15 - Jun 16Martiny Hugo -FmLt-Gdl
Jun 16 - Jan 17Csanády von Békés Friedrich -FmLt-Gdl
Jan - Jul 17Kritek Karl -GdI-GO
Jul 17 - Feb 18Weber Edler von Webenau Viktor -FmLtGdI
Feb - Apr 18Kanik Franz -FmLt
(renamed 4. Generalkommando)
10th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Jun 16Kralowetz von Hohenrecht Gottlieb -OL-GM
Jun 16 - Feb 18Rásky Ladislaus -OL-O
Feb - Apr 18Ruzicic von Edler Sanodol Nikolaus -O
11th Corps - Commander
Aug - Sep 14Kolossváry von Kolosvár Desiderius -FmLt-GdK
Sep 14 - Mar 15Ljubicic Stefan -FmLt-FZM
Mar 15 - Jul 16Korda Ignaz von Edler -FmLt-GdK
Jul 16 - May 18Habermann von Hugo Edler -FmLt-FZM
Renamed No 7 GeneralKommando
Jun - Nov 18Habermann von Hugo Edler -FZM
11th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug - May 15Riml Franz -OL-GM
May - July 15Beck-Rzikowsky von Friedrich Graf -O
Jul 15 - Jul 16Trauttweiler von Edler Sturmheg Josef -O
Juk - Nov 16Redlich von Redensbruck Otto -OL
Nov 16 - Nov 17Jaeger von Oskar -O
Nov - Apr 18Randa von Maximilian Ritter -O
Jun - Nov 18Buley Friedrich -O
12th Corps - Commander  
Aug 14 - Sep 15Kövess von Kövessháza Hermann -FmLt-GdI
Sep 15 - Jul 17Henriquez von Johann Ritter -FmLt-Gdl
Jul 17 - Nov 18Braun von Rudolf -FmLt-FZM
12th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Aug 16Zeidler-Daublebsky von Sterneck Egon Freiherr -OL-O
Aug 16- Jun 17Abele und zu Lilienberg von Franz Freiherr -OL
Jun 17 - Nov 18Dragoni Edler von Rabenhorst Alfred -OL-O
13th Corps - Commander
Aug 14 - Jul 16Rhemen zu Barenfeld von Adolf Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
Jul 16 - Jun 17Csicserics von Bacsány Maximilian -FmLt
Jun - Jul 17Schenk von Alfred Edler -FmLt
Jul 17 - Nov 18Békés von Friedrich Csanády -Gdl
13th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Apr 15Zeidler von Alfred -OL-O
Apr - May 15Stromfeld Aurel -OL (interimistisch)
May 15 - Nov 18Csoban Dragutin -O
14th Corps (from 1.1917 also known as Edelweißkorps) - Commander
Aug 1914Dankl Viktor -FmLt-GdK
Aug - Oct 14Josef Ferdinand Erzherzog -FmLt-Gdl
Oct 14 - Mar 16Roth Josef -FmLt-GdI
Disbanded and reformed
Jan - Aug 17Schönburg-Hartenstein von Alois Fürst -GdK
Aug 17 - Jan 18Martiny von Malastöw Hugo -Gdl
Jan - Nov 18Drossenberg von Ignaz Verdross Edler -GdI
14th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug - Sep 14Paic von Josef Ritter -OL-O
Sep 14 - Oct 15Göttlicher Karl -O
Oct 15 - Mar 16Langer von Langenrode Hermann Ritter -OL
Jan - Aug 17Günste Karl -O
Aug 17 - Nov 18Schneller Karl -OL-O
15th Corps - Commander
Aug 14 - Jan 15Appel von Michael Edler -FmLt-GdI
Jan - Jul 15Fox Vinzenz -FmLt-Gdl
Jul 15 - Apr 17Stoger-Steiner von Edler Steinstátten Rudolf -FmLt-GdI
Apr 17 - Oct 18Scotti Karl -FmLt-Gdl
Oct - Nov 18LeBeauvonAurel-FmLt (interimistisch)
l5 Corps - Chief of Staff:
Aug 14 - Oct 14Mihaijevic Michael -OL-O
Oct 14 - Jun 15Falkenhausen von Richard -O
Jun 15 - Nov 16Körner von Edler Siegringen Theodor -OL-O
Nov 16 - Sep 18Pohl von Robert Ritter -OL-O
Sep - Nov 18Senarclens de Grancy Hugo Freiherr -O
16th Corps - Commander
Aug 14 - Mar 17Wurm Wenzel -FmLt-FZM
Mar 17 - Sep 18 Králicek Rudolf -FmLt-GdI
Sept - Oct 18Berndt von Otto Ritter -FmLt (interimistisch)
Oct - Nov 18Králicek Rudolf -GdI
16th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Jun 15Loefen von Paul -OL-O
Jun 15 - Sep18Graf Johann -OL-O
Sep Nov 18Vogt Waldemar -O
17th Corps - Commander
Aug - Sep 14Huyn von Karl Graf -GdK
Sep 14 - Jan 17Kritek Karl -FmLt-Gdl
Jan 17 - Nov 18Fabini von Ludwig -FmLt-GdI
17th Corps - Chief of Staff
Aug 14 - Jun 17Lerch von Theodor Edler -O
Jun - Nov 17Butterweck Gustav -O
Nov 17 - Nov 18Fischer von Ledenice Moritz Ritter -O
18th Corps - Commander:
Dec 14 - Mar 15Tschurtschenthaler von Helmheim Heinrich -FmLt
Mar - Aug 15Ziegler von Emil Ritter -FmLt-GdK
Aug 15Willerding von Rudolf Ritter - interimistisch GM
Disbanded and reformed
Aug 15 - Mar 18Czibulka Klaudius -FmLt-Gdl
Mar - May 18Kosak Ferdinand -FmLt-Gdl
May - Jul 18Weber Edler von Webenau Viktor -GdI
Jul - Nov 18Goiginger Ludwig -FmLt
18th Corps - Chief of Staff
Dec 14 - Mar 15Ehrlich von Treuenstätt Ludwig Ritter -M
Mar Sep 15Lunzer Edler von Lindhausen Rudolf -O
Sep 15 - Jun 16Larisch Julius -O
Jun 16 - Feb 17Benes von Czerchow Viktor -O
Feb - Apr 17Hittl Ernst -O
Apr 17 - Nov 18Matsvánszky Alexander -OL-O
19. Korps Commander
Jan 15 - Oct 17Trollmann von Ignaz Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
Oct 17 - Jul 18Koennen-Horák von Edler Höhenkampf Ludwig -GdI
Jul - Sep 18Pflanzer-Baltin von Karl Freiherr -GO
(renamed AG Albanien)
19th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Jan 15 - Mar 16Günste Karl -O
Mar Aug 16Lustig-Prean von Preanfeld Julius -O
Aug 16 - Nov 17Schattel Stefan -OL-O
Nov 17 - Sep 18Schneider Josef -O
20 Corps - Commander:
Mar - Jul 16Karl Franz Josef - Erzherzog -FmLt
Jul 16 - Jan 17Schönburg - Hartenstein von Alois Fürst -FmLt-GdK
(Renamed 14th Corps & reformed)
Jan 17 - Feb 18Roth von Limanova-Lapanów Josef Ritter -GdI
Feb - Nov 18Maasfeld von Franz Edler - KaIser -GdI
20th Corps - Chief of Staff:
Mar - Jul 16Waldstätten von Alfred - Freiherr -O
Jul 16 - Jan 17Günste Karl -O
Jan - Aug 17Hohenberger Georg -O
Aug 17 - May 18Lorx von Ruszkin Viktor -O
May Nov 18Handel von Rudolf Freiherr OO
21st Corps - Commander:
May 16 - Nov 18Lütgendorf von Kasimir Freiherr -FmLt-Gdl
21st Corps - Chief of Staff:
May - Jul 16Langer von Langerode Hermann Ritter -OL-O
Jul 16 - Nov 17Höger Paul -OL-O
Nov 17 - Apr 18Rychtrmoc Robert -OL
Apr - Nov 18Slameczka Walter -O
22>nd> Corps - Commander:
Oct 16 - Apr 18Krauss Rudolf -FmLt
Apr - Jul 18Tamásy von Fogaras Arpád -FZM
Jul - Nov 18Kletter von Edler Gomnik Ernst -GdI
22nd Corps - Chief of Staff:
Oct 16 - Jul 18Ludvig Georg -O
Jul - Nov 18Rausch Karl -OL
23rd Corps - Commander:
Nov 16 - Jun 17Schenk von Alfred Edler -FmLt
Jun - Dec 17Csicserics von Bacsány Maximilian -FmLt
Dec 17 - Feb 18Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -GdI
Feb - Mar 18Gologorski von Emil Ritter -FmLt (interimistisch)
Mar - Jul 18Csicserics von Bacsány Maximilian -GdI
Jul - Aug 18Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -GdI
Aug - Nov 18Bacsány von Maximilian Csicserics -GdI
23rd Corps - Chief of Staff:
Nov 16 - Feb 18Száhlender Adalbert -OL
Feb - Apr 18Wallerstein und Marnegg von Othmar Ritter -0 (interimistisch)
Apr - Nov 18Rychtrmoc Robert -OL-O
24th Corps - Commander:
Feb 17 - Mar 18Lukas von Karl Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
Mar - Jul 18Goiginger Ludwig -FmLt
Jul - Aug 18Goglia von Ferdinand Ritter -FZM
Aug - Oct 18Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -GdI
Oct - Nov 18Schamschula von Simontomya Rudolf -FmLt (interimistisch)
24th Corps - Chief of Staff
Feb 17 - Nov 18Röder Wilhelm -OL
25thCorps - Commander:
Feb 17 - Nov 18Hofmann von Peter Freiherr -FmLt-GdI
25th Corps - Chief of Staff
Feb - Apr 17Pawlowsky Rudolf -O
Apr 17 - Mar 18Ferjentsik Ottokar -OL-O
Mar - Nov 18Horváth Koloman -O
26th Corps - Commander:
Apr - Jul 17Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -FmLt
Jul 17Csanády von Békés Friedrich -GdI
Jul 17 - Nov 18Hornthal von Ernst Horsetzky Edler -FmLt-GdI
26th Corps - Chief of Staff
Apr 17 - Nov 18Stromfeld Aurel -OL-O
Kombiniertes Korps - Commander:
Sep - Dec. 1914Krauss Alfred -FmLt
Dec 14 - Jan 15Trollmann Ignaz -FmLt
Kombiniertes Korps - Chief of Staff
Sep 14 - Jan 15Hittl Ernst -OL
renamed 19. Corps
Corps Hofmann - Commander:
Oct 14 - Feb 17Hofmann Peter -GM-FmLt
Renamed 25. Corps
Corps Hofmann - Chief of Staff
Oct 14 - May 16Lamezan-Salins Robert Graf -O
May 16 - Feb17Pawlowsky Rudolf -O
Corps Szurmay - Commander:
Nov 14 - Feb 17Szurmay Alexander -FmLt
Renamed 24th Corps
Corps Szurmay - Chief of Staff
Nov 14 - Feb17Röder Wilhelm -M-OL
Corps Czibulka - Commander:  
Jan - Aug 15Czibulka Klaudius -FmLt
Renamed 18. Korps
Corps Czibulka - Chief of Staff
Jan - Mar 15Zeynek von Theodor Ritter -OL
Mar - Jun 15Langer von Langenrode Hermann -Ritter -OL
Jun - Aug 15Larisch Julius -OL
Group Kosak - Commander:
Sep 15 - Aug 16Kosak Ferdinand -FmLt
Disbanded & reformed
Aug 17 - Mar 18Kosak Ferdinand -FmLt
Disbanded
Group Kosak - Chief of Staff -
Sep 15 - Aug 16Förster - Streffleur von Felix Ritter - M
Aug 17 - Mar 18Slameczka Walter -OL.-O
Corps Benigni - Commander:
Jul 15 - Jul 16Benigni in Müldenberg von Siegmund Ritter - FZM
Renamed 8. Korps
Corps Benigni - Chief of Staff:
Aug 15 - Jul 16Pitreich von Maximilian Freiherr -OL
Corps Henriquez/Hadfy - Commander:
Aug - Sep 15Henriquez von Johann Ritter -FmLt
Sep 15 - Apr 17Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -FmLt
Renamed 26. Korps
Corps Henriquez/Hadfy - Chief of Staff
Aug 15 - Apr 17Stromfeld Aurel -OL
Corps Fath - Commander:
Nov 15 - Oct 16Fath Heinrich -FmLt-GdI
Renamed 22. Korps
Corps Fath - Chief of Staff
Nov 15 - Oct 16Ludvig Georg -O
Corps Roth - Commander:
Jul 16 - Jan 17Roth von Limanowa-Lapanów Josef Ritter -GdI
Corps Roth - Chief of Staff
Jul - Nov 16Langer von Langenrode Hermann Ritter -O
Nov 16 - Jan 17Hohenberger Georg -O
Renamed 20. Korps
Group Schenk - Commander:
Sep - Nov 16Schenk von Alfred Edler -FmLt
Renamed 23. Korps  
Group Schenk - Chief of Staff
Sep - Nov 16Fritsch Wilhelm Edler von -OL
Group Ruiz - Commander:  
Dec 16 - Jul 17Ruiz de Roxas Eugen Chevalier -FmLt
Disbanded
Group Ruiz - Chief of Staff:
Dec 16 - Jul 17Mirbach von Franz Freiherr -M
Group Erzherzog Peter Ferdinand - Commander:
Apr 17 - Aug 18Ferdinand Peter Erzherzog -GdI
Renamed 5. Korps  
Group Erzherzog Peter Ferdinand - Chief of Staff
Apr 17 - Aug 18Buzek Thomas -OL-O
Group Lipošćak Commander:
Jul - Oct 17Lipošćak Anton -FmLt-GdI
renamed 9. Korps 
Group Lipošćak - Chief of Staff
Jul - Oct 17Gyurits von Vitesz-Sokolgrada Theodor Freiherr -O
Group Hordt - Commander  
Aug - Nov 17Hordt von Theodor -GdI
Disbanded  
Group Hordt - Chief of Staff
Aug - Nov 17Dobretzberger Josef -OL-O
Gruppe Kletter -Commander:
Nov 17 - Jan 18Kletter von Edler Gromnik Ernst -FmLt
renamed 6. Korps  
Gruppe Kletter - Chief of Staff
Nov 17 - Jan 18Pfersmann von Eichenthal Rudolf -OL
Cavalry Corps Hauer - Commander
Oct 14 - May 15Hauer von Leopold - Freiherr -FmLt-GdK
Disbanded and reformed
Sep 15 - Oct 17Hauer von Leopold - Freiherr -GdK
Disbanded
Cavalry Corps Hauer - Chief of Staff
Oct 14 - May 15Üxküll-Gyllenband von Nikolaus Graf -M
Sep 15 - Oct 17Fischer von Ledenice Moritz Ritter -OL-O
Kavallerie - Corps Berndt/Herberstein/Lehmann - Commander
Sep 15Berndt Otto
Sep - Nov 15Herberstein Herbert Graf zu -GM
Nov 15 - Jan 16Lehmann von Georg Edler -FmLt
Disbanded
Kavallerie - Corps Berndt/Herberstein/ Lehmann - Chief of Staff
Sep 15 - Jan 16Roodenfels von Heinz Edler Franz -OL
Kavallerie - Corps Brudermann - Commander:
Jun - Aug 16Brudermann von Adolf Ritter -FmLt
Disbanded & reformed
Oct - Nov 16Brudermana von Adolf Ritter -FmLt
Disbanded
Kavallerie - Corps Brudermann - Chief of Staff
Jun - Aug 16Dragoni von Edler Rabenhorst Alfred -OL
Oct - Nov 16Gyurits von Vitesz-Sokolgrada Theodor Freiherr -OL-O
Kavallerie - Corps Ostermuth/Leonhardi - Commander
Jun 16Ostermuth Johann -FmLt
Jul - Oct 16Leonhardi von Theodor Freiherr -FmLt
Disbanded
Kavallerie - Corps Ostermuth/Leonhardi - Chief of Staff
Jun - Aug 16Franz von Erwin Freiherr -OL
Jul - Oct 16Handel von Rudolf Freiherr -OL
No 1. General Commando - Commander
Apr - Jul 18Hadfy von Livno Emmerich -GdI
Jul - Sep 18Haber Johann -FmLt
disbanded interimistisch  
No 1. General - Commando - Chief of Staff
Apr - Sep 18Bartha Albert -OL
No 4. General Commando - Commander:
Apr - May 18Weber von Edler Webenau Viktor -GdI
May - Nov 18Goiginger Heinrich -FZM
No 4. General Commando - Chief of Staff
Apr - Nov 18Glöckner Karl -O
No 7. General Commando - Commander:
Apr - Jun 18Habermann von Hugo Edler -FZM
renamed II. Korps
No 7. General Commando - Chief of Staff
Apr - Jun 18Buley Friedrich -O
No 16. General Commando - Commander
Jun - Nov 18Salis-Seewis von Johann Graf -FmLt
No 16. General Commando - Chief of Staff
Jun - Nov 18Pitreich von Maximilian Freiherr -O
Group Siebenbürgen - Commander:
Oct - Nov 18Goldbach von Edler Sulittaborn Anton -FmLt
Group Siebenbürgen - Chief of Staff
Oct - Nov 18Randa von Maximilian Ritter -O

Back to Dixon-Nuttall Homepage

Last updated 10 Dec 2013